Privacy Policy

EnfraUSA Solutions, Inc. is dedicated to protecting the privacy of personal data disclosed to us by our customers, clients, third parties and employees or by EnfraUSA. We respect your rights as a data subject pursuant to Republic Act 10173 otherwise known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and comply with all requirements in respect of the collection, use, management, disclosure, quality, security, access to and correction of your personal information.

In this regard, we would like to inform you that we will collect and maintain personal information provided by you, including but not limited to: name, addresses, mobile telephone numbers, email addresses, work history, education background, credit card details, identification numbers –Tax Identification Number, PhilHealth, social security, etc.– any additional information relating to you that you provide to us directly through our websites or indirectly through use of our websites or online presence, through our representatives or otherwise. The amount of information you provide is completely voluntary; however, providing less information might limit your ability to access all of our site’s features.

Personal information is only collected by lawful and fair means in accordance with the applicable Act. We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

  • Your use and access of EnfraUSA’s website/s;
  • Your use of telephone or mobile communication devices
  • Your use of electronic devices including personal computers, laptops and tablets issued by the company
  • Your conversations and conversations with our officers, employees, relatives, contractors, assigns and representatives
  • When you complete an application, contract, purchase order or form
  • Through information collected and shared by our affiliates, subsidiaries, contractors and subcontractors

EnfraUSA is provided with personal information by our clients collected from individuals or entities from foreign jurisdictions. In compliance with the Acts, we seek client assurance and undertaking that all personal information has been collected lawfully and in full compliance with relevant Acts in the subject countries of origin.

EnfraUSA Solutions, Inc. collects site usage information in order to assess how users access and utilize the site. This data is valuable to our company for various internal purposes, including troubleshooting and improving the site’s functionality. The information we collect might include your Internet service provider, type of web browser or operating system, IP address, viewed pages, time and duration of site visits, crash logs, and other information relating to site usage.

Your submission of data to us shall be treated as your consent and express permission for all necessary and applicable disclosures referred to in this Privacy Policy.

Free 7-Day Test Drive